Results PDF Print E-mail

 

TO SEE FULL RESULTS CLICK ON THE

LITTLE PRINT ICON TO OPEN A NEW WINDOW

 

The Widmer Festival Of Dressage 2019

 

Start date: Friday, 17th May, 2019
Test: 1 - Preliminary P15 - S - Sponsor: BackInAction
Total points: 250
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 120 Kate Rowland Manhattan 1 G 165 66.00 68
1 125 Chanell Murray Indian Summer S 171 68.40 69
1 166 Shannon O'malley Roquestar B 164.5 65.80 67
2 115 Charlotte Arnall Next Flight II B 145 58.00 60
101 Jane Clark Hugo X S 0 0.00 0

 

Test: 2 - Preliminary P17A - S - Sponsor: BackInAction
Total points: 290
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 120 Kate Rowland Manhattan 1 G 188.5 65.00 65
2 183 Melissa Richardson Gissings Lelly-Lou G 185 63.79 65
1 104 Caroline Ellis Merry Dancer S 200 68.97 70
1 144 Victoria Chamlet Astral Boy B 197.5 68.10 68
2 135 Holly Roberts Mumbai star B 187.5 64.66 65
3 166 Shannon O'malley Roquestar B 182.5 62.93 64
4 115 Charlotte Arnall Next Flight II B 166 57.24 60
130 Alison Trew Just Promise G 0 0.00 0
101 Jane Clark Hugo X S 0 0.00 0

 

Test: 3 - Novice N22 - S
Total points: 290
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 114 Lisa Hopkins keystone dawn chorus G 247.5 85.34 81
2 152 Lisa Hopkins Lucas G 215 74.14 60
3 158 Ben Franklin Spider Baby G 212.5 73.28 59
1 138 Alessandra Doyle Bolero Guaranito S 206.5 71.21 58
2 163 Margie Gibb Viscount II S 197.5 68.10 54
3 142 Fiona Langley Totili London S 192 66.21 54
4 106 Adam Emanuel i ecuador S 182 62.76 50
1 144 Victoria Chamlet Astral Boy B 194 66.90 54
2 125 Chanell Murray Indian Summer B 183.5 63.28 52
3 151 Louise Le Geyt Do You Love Me B 182.5 62.93 50
4 135 Holly Roberts Mumbai star B 170 58.62 48
5 173 Claire Tapp Albruni B 155 53.45 45

 

Test: 4 - Novice N37A - S - Sponsor: Dodson & Horrell

Total points: 270
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 185 Natasha Baker Keystone Dawn Chorus G 201.5 74.63 61
2 165 Imogen Jones Wayfarer G 191.5 70.93 57
3 158 Ben Franklin Spider Baby G 189.5 70.19 56
4 184 Lisa Hopkins lucus G 179.5 66.48 55
1 138 Alessandra Doyle Bolero Guaranito S 190.5 70.56 57
2 142 Fiona Langley Totili London S 179 66.30 55
3 163 Margie Gibb Viscount II S 179 66.30 53
4 106 Adam Emanuel i ecuador S 176.5 65.37 53
5 148 Michelle Braybrook Felice S 175 64.81 54
1 151 Louise Le Geyt Do You Love Me B 168 62.22 52

 

Test: 5 - Elementary E45 - S
Total points: 290
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 159 Ben Franklin De Angelis G 194.5 67.07 55
1 107 Kate Rowland innuendo v1 S 195 67.24 55
1 134 Serena Bowe Drakiro Gii B 193.5 66.72 54
2 141 Anne Crawley Malice Aforethought B 182 62.76 51
173 Claire Tapp albruni B 0 0.00 0
Test: 6 - Elementary E57 - S - Sponsor: Childeric Saddles
Total points: 280
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 165 Imogen Jones Wayfarer G 206.5 73.75 60
2 159 Ben Franklin De Angelis G 200 71.43 57
1 107 Kate Rowland innuendo v1 S 194 69.29 56
2 102 Karen Eves Caretino Royale S 188 67.14 54
3 148 Michelle Braybrook Felice S 187 66.79 54
4 103 Elizabeth King Fabulous Khan S 179 63.93 52
1 139 Lyndsey Ryder Kalistalodge mr man B 188 67.14 63
2 134 Serena Bowe Drakiro Gii B 181 64.64 52

 

Test: 7 - Medium M61 - S
Total points: 290
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 178 Samantha Thurman-baker Gerardo G 214.5 73.97 60
2 146 Joanna Thurman Baker Seramai G 207.5 71.55 58
3 143 Darren Hicks Burlyns Ginger Bug G 205 70.69 58
4 167 Sarah Alderman Shannondale Bressie G 196 67.59 54
1 176 Femke Meiland marvel S 186.5 64.31 52
2 103 Elizabeth King Fabulous Khan S 171 58.97 48
1 139 Lyndsey Ryder Kalistalodge mr man B 162 55.86 44
2 154 Clare Adams Federico B 155 53.45 44

 

Test: 8 - Medium M73 - S - Sponsor: TopSpec
Total points: 340
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 146 Joanna Thurman Baker Seramai G 254 74.71 61
2 177 Samantha Thurman- Baker Gerardo G 249.5 73.38 61
3 143 Darren Hicks Burlyns Ginger Bug G 241.5 71.03 59
4 113 Sue Carson SCS Germisco G 240.5 70.74 58
1 124 Andre Lanning Lou Bega I S 217 63.82 53
167 Sarah Alderman Shannondale Bressie G 0 0.00 0

 

Test: 9 - Advanced Medium AM85 - S
Total points: 340
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 113 Sue Carson SCS Germisco G 232.5 68.38 41.5
1 112 Melissa Richardson Gravgaard's Sir Dundee S 207.5 61.03 38
1 150 Diana Clarke Hamilton VDK B 219 64.41 38.5
2 126 Sally Ann Tym Hoelgaard\'s Fairytale B 198.5 58.38 35
3 154 Clare Adams Federico B 185.5 54.56 34
Test: 10 - Advanced Medium AM92 - S - Sponsor: Equine Construction
Total points: 370
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 164 Darren Hicks Hemisphere II G 255 68.92 42
1 149 Penny Birch Diamond S 242.5 65.54 40.5
2 155 Kate Rowland Erasmus 1 S 238 64.32 40
3 112 Melissa Richardson Gravgaard's Sir Dundee S 221.5 59.86 36
126 Sally Ann Tym Hoelgaard\'s Fairytale B 0 0.00 0

 

Test: 11 - FEI Prix St Georges FEI PSG - S - Sponsor: Fairfax Saddles
Total points: 380
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 164 Darren Hicks Hemisphere II G 256.5 67.50 40.5
1 155 Kate Rowland Erasmus 1 S 233 61.32 38.5

 

DAY 2

Test: 12 - Preliminary P19 - S - Sponsor: BackInAction
Total points: 240
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 168 Mags Mcdonnell Milchem Euro Note G 152.5 63.54 65
1 125 Chanell Murray Indian Summer S 158 65.83 68
2 109 Samantha Wallbanks Top rock Billy bear S 157 65.42 66
3 128 Rebecca Grayson Graffiti S 154.5 64.38 66
1 135 Holly Roberts Mumbai star B 156 65.00 66
2 137 Aimee Carvell Gissings Lelly-Lou B 152 63.33 65
3 117 Ellie Marsden Fleetmead Stockay B 150.5 62.71 64
4 115 Charlotte Arnall Next Flight II B 143 59.58 62
145 Tracey Bourne Bertie Bobcat B 0 0.00

0

 

Test: 13 - Preliminary P17A - S - Sponsor: BackInAction
Total points: 290
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 168 Mags Mcdonnell Milchem Euro Note G 178.5 61.55 63
1 109 Samantha Wallbanks Top rock Billy bear S 195.5 67.41 68
2 128 Rebecca Grayson Graffiti S 160.5 55.34 59
1 117 Ellie Marsden Fleetmead Stockay B 176.5 60.86 63
2 115 Charlotte Arnall Next Flight II B 162 55.86 60
3 137 Aimee Carvell Gissings Lelly-Lou B 161 55.52 58
4 171 Lilly Davies Teddy XI B 156.5 53.97 62
5 105 Lizzie Dodd Tengri B 152.5 52.59 55

 

Test: 14 - Novice N23 - S
Total points: 240
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 122 Georgina Day Princess Florina None 151 62.92 38
1 120 Kate Rowland Manhattan 1 S 161.5 67.29 41
2 108 Louise Dyett Reddina Lady S 156 65.00 39.5
1 135 Holly Roberts Mumbai star B 155.5 64.79 40.5
2 125 Chanell Murray Indian Summer B 155 64.58 39

 

 

Test: 15 - Novice N38 - S - Sponsor: Dodson & Horrell
Total points: 310
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 111 Thomas Hawkins Kalimba S 203 65.48 53
2 108 Louise Dyett Reddina Lady S 199.5 64.35 52
3 120 Kate Rowland Manhattan 1 S 191.5 61.77 52
174 Claire Tapp Al Biruni None 0 0.00 0
149 Penny Birch Diamond G 0 0.00 0
122 Georgina Day Princess Florina G 0 0.00 0

 

Test: 16 - Elementary E43 - S
Total points: 290
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 179 Susan Sabin river rise dirty talking S 205 70.69 57
1 156 Claudia Knight wanton warpaint B 193.5 66.72 53
2 139 Lyndsey Ryder Kalistalodge mr man B 177.5 61.21 51
3 141 Anne Crawley Malice Aforethought B 177.5 61.21 49

 

 

 

 

Test: 17 - Elementary E53 - S - Sponsor: Childeric Saddles
Total points: 340
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 129 Sophie Skyrme Carnagh Cruise S 225.5 66.32 54
2 179 Susan Sabin river rise dirty talking S 214 62.94 51
1 156 Claudia Knight wanton warpaint B 220.5 64.85 53
2 139 Lyndsey Ryder Kalistalodge mr man B 207 60.88 55
118 Jayne Gingell Hyperion S 0 0.00 0

 

Test: 18 - Medium M69 - S

Total points: 330
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 123 Georgina Day Hormela S 218.5 66.21 54
1 154 Clare Adams Federico B 206 62.42 51
103 Elizabeth King Fabulous Khan S 0 0.00 0
119 Lisa Waller Cambridge Himself B 0 0.00 0

 

Test: 19 - Medium M75 - S - Sponsor: TopSpec

Total points: 370
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 132 Gracie Catling Henton for Fun S 256.5 69.32 57
2 123 Georgina Day Hormela S 247.5 66.89 53
3 103 Elizabeth King Fabulous Khan S 209 56.49 48
119 Lisa Waller Cambridge Himself B 0 0.00 0

 

Test: 20 - Advanced Medium AM85 - S
Total points: 340
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 113 Sue Carson SCS Germisco G 236.5 69.56 42
1 112 Melissa Richardson Gravgaard's Sir Dundee S 226.5 66.62 40
1 131 Alison Trew Elysium B 224 65.88 40
2 154 Clare Adams Federico B 219.5 64.56 39.5
3 126 Sally Ann Tym Hoelgaard\'s Fairytale B 203 59.71 35.5
170 Amanda Brewer Royal Rhapsody S 0 0.00 0

 

Test: 21 - Advanced Medium AM 91 - S - Sponsor: Equine Construction
Total points: 390
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 113 Sue Carson SCS Germisco G 267 68.46 55
1 155 Kate Rowland Erasmus 1 S 262 67.18 54
2 112 Melissa Richardson Gravgaard's Sir Dundee S 243.5 62.44 52
1 133 Gracie Catling Silvano KR B 259 66.41 53
2 131 Alison Trew Elysium B 249 63.85 52
3 126 Sally Ann Tym Hoelgaard\'s Fairytale B 225.5 57.82 47
170 Amanda Brewer Royal Rhapsody S 0 0.00 0
136 Georgina Day Eaton 1 S 0 0.00 0

 

Test: 22 - FEI Prix St Georges FEI PSG - S - Sponsor: Fairfax Saddles
Total points: 380
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 155 Kate Rowland Erasmus 1 S 244 64.21 39.5

 

Day 3

 

Test: 23 - Preliminary P15 - S - Sponsor: BackInAction
Total points: 250
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 109 Samantha Wallbanks Top rock Billy bear S 166.5 66.60 67
2 125 Chanell Murray Indian Summer S 166.5 66.60 66
3 128 Rebecca Grayson Graffiti S 137.5 55.00 57
1 117 Ellie Marsden Fleetmead Stockay B 149 59.60 61

 

 

Test: 24 - Preliminary P17A - S - Sponsor: BackInAction
Total points: 290
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 109 Samantha Wallbanks Top rock Billy bear S 198.5 68.45 68
2 128 Rebecca Grayson Graffiti S 177.5 61.21 66
1 117 Ellie Marsden Fleetmead Stockay B 184.5 63.62 64
2 115 Charlotte Arnall Next Flight II B 183.5 63.28 65
2 171 Lilly Davies Teddy XI B 183.5 63.28 65

 

Test: 25 - Novice N22 - S
Total points: 290
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 110 Gill Peckham Hero (Huroos) S 204.5 70.52 57
2 180 Steph Graves Rockwell Blue S 197 67.93 56
3 169 Jane Elizabeth Price Five Firerings S 180.5 62.24 53
4 161 Diana Clarke Southern Cross Belicia S 170 58.62 48
5 172 Nicola Jackman Rafael VI S 167 57.59 46
1 162 Caitlin Borland Diva VI B 194 66.90 54
2 160 Lilliana Clarke WFD Cinderellow B 189 65.17 53
3 125 Chanell Murray Indian Summer B 184 63.45 51
106 Adam Emanuel i ecuador S 0 0.00 0
120 Kate Rowland Manhattan 1 S 0 0.00 0

 

 

 

Test: 26 - Novice N37A - S - Sponsor: Dodson & Horrell
Total points: 270
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 110 Gill Peckham Hero (Huroos) S 175.5 65.00 54
2 161 Diana Clarke Southern Cross Belicia S 173.5 64.26 53
3 169 Jane Elizabeth Price Five Firerings S 169.5 62.78 54
1 162 Caitlin Borland Diva VI B 182.5 67.59 55
2 160 Lilliana Clarke WFD Cinderellow B 180.5 66.85 55
106 Adam Emanuel i ecuador S 0 0.00 0
180 Steph Graves Rockwell Blue S 0 0.00 0

 

Test: 27 - Elementary E45 - S
Total points: 290
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 107 Kate Rowland innuendo v1 S 193.5 66.72 54
1 141 Anne Crawley Malice Aforethought B 174 60.00 49

 

 

Test: 28 - Elementary E53 - S - Sponsor: Childeric Saddles
Total points: 340
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 107 Kate Rowland innuendo v1 S 229 67.35 54
2 121 Katherine Mcnamara Bentley XII S 226 66.47 54
1 139 Lyndsey Ryder Kalistalodge mr man B 218 64.12 51
118 Jayne Gingell Hyperion S 0 0.00 0

 

Test: 29 - Medium M61 - S
Total points: 290
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 146 Joanna Thurman Baker Seramai G 215 74.14 62
1 157 Cheryl Stacey Mannanan Cool Customer B 198 68.28 56
2 121 Katherine Mcnamara Bentley XII B 174 60.00 48
3 139 Lyndsey Ryder Kalistalodge mr man B 162 55.86 46
100 Lara Akka Shanaclough Dutch Courage None 0 0.00 0
119 Lisa Waller Cambridge Himself B 0 0.00 0

 

 

Test: 30 - Medium M73 - S - Sponsor: TopSpec
Total points: 340
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 146 Joanna Thurman Baker Seramai G 250.5 73.68 60
1 132 Gracie Catling Henton for Fun S 232.5 68.38 56
2 147 Louise Hunt Warchild II S 218 64.12 53
1 157 Cheryl Stacey Mannanan Cool Customer B 217.5 63.97 52
119 Lisa Waller Cambridge Himself B 0 0.00 0

 

Test: 31 - Advanced Medium AM85 - S
Total points: 340
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 112 Melissa Richardson Gravgaard's Sir Dundee S 232 68.24 43.5
1 126 Sally Ann Tym Hoelgaard\'s Fairytale B 197.5 58.09 36.5

 

 

Test: 32 - Advanced Medium AM92 - S - Sponsor: Equine Construction
Total points: 370
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col Prize Money
1 113 Sue Carson SCS Germisco G 247.5 66.89 40.5
1 147 Louise Hunt Warchild II S 230 62.16 38.5
1 133 Gracie Catling Silvano KR B 233 62.97 38.5
112 Melissa Richardson Gravgaard's Sir Dundee S 0 0.00
149 Penny Birch Diamond S 0 0.00 0

 

Test: 33 - FEI Prix St Georges FEI PSG - S - Sponsor: Fairfax Saddles
Total points: 380
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 181 Alison Trew PSH Indiana B 246.5 64.87 40.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

ODE Sunday, 28th April, 2019
Mini Under 12's Lead rein - Sponsor: Widmer Feeds Country Store
Sunday, 28th April, 2019
Order Bridle No Rider Horse Dressage Show Jumping X Country Dressage score SJ Score XC Score Place
1 297 Phoebe Cannon Carfartha Starlight 09:15:00 9.50 10.20 31 0 0 1
Intro unders 12's / (2B) intro overs - Sponsor: Widmer Feeds Country Store
Sunday, 28th April, 2019
Order Bridle No Rider Horse Dressage Show Jumping X Country Dressage score SJ Score XC Score Place
1 298 Ellie Marden Stocks 09:22:00 9.57 10.27 38.91 4 40 2
2 299 Lilly Davies Teddy 09:29:00 10.04 10.34 32.39 4 20 1
3 300 Catherine Teasdell Jim 09:36:00 10.11 10.41 33 8 0 1
1 236 Vicki Butterfield Bud 09:43:00 10.28 10.58 33.26 8 0 2
Prelim - Sponsor: Widmer Feeds Country Store
Sunday, 28th April, 2019
Order Bridle No Rider Horse Dressage Show Jumping X Country Dressage score SJ Score XC Score Place
2 255 Lily Hinch Gew Moonstone 09:50:00 10.35 11.05 36.3 8 20 3
3 267 Sharon Sachania Topper 09:57:00 10.42 11.12 36.35 4 0 2
4 284 Charlotte Moore Esther 10:04:00 10.49 11.19 35.19 0 85 4
5 287 Katharine Wall Otmoor Peace Train 10:11:00 10.56 11.26 wd
6 294 Florence Swanton Skippy (Jack) 10:18:00 11.03 11.33 39.04 0 0 1
7 Judges Break 10:25:00 11.10 11.40
Novice - Sponsor: Widmer Feeds Country Store
Sunday, 28th April, 2019
Order Bridle No Rider Horse Dressage Show Jumping X Country Dressage score SJ Score XC Score Place
1 216 Amelia Longman Alfie 10:35:00 11.20 11.50 37.32 4 20 4
2 296 Paula Bryant Spring 10:43:00 11.27 11.57 45 4 e e
3 88 Hilary Westall Zelly 10:51:00 11.34 12.04 40.54 4 0 1
4 89 Katie Bovingdon STAFFORD CHARLIE 10:59:00 11.41 12.11 42.68 4 20 5
5 90 Charlotte Paull Tizer 11:07:00 11.48 12.18 45.54 4 0 3
6 91 Emma Welch Golden Horizon (Lilly) 11:15:00 11.55 12.25 44.82 0 0 2
7 92 Andrea Langley TJS Double Diamond 11:23:00 12.02 12.32 36.64 hc
finish 11.31 12.09 12.39
 
No images

Livery spaces

We have 2 Full or Part livery spaces
2 DIY spaces
1 Grass livery space

For all inquiries please contact jenny at Jenny.widmer@hotmail.co.uk

Job Vacancies

Volunteers for RDA
We always welcome friendly helpers on Tuesdays at 1pm. Find out more here.

Qualified Instructors
Great opportunities for qualified instructors with great benefits. Find out more here.

 

Login Form