times PDF Print E-mail

Vaccination policy 2019


All competitors are requested to ensure that their horses are fully vaccinated

against Equine Flu and have received their boosters ( more than 7 days prior

to the event) and are considered to be fit and well prior to attending Widmer

Equestrian Centre. Horses travelling from contaminated yards are forbidden

to come on to site. Veterinary advice should be sought should any competitor

be concerned about their horse's health prior to attending a show.


Passports must be available for inspection and are to be shown to the

show secretary BEFORE dropping the ramp at any Widmer Equestrian

centre event.

Further spot checks will be carried out on horses visiting the

Centre during any of our events.
We are committed to maintaining a safe and healthy environment for all our

horses and thank you for your understanding and cooperation

 

 

INDOOR UNAFFILIATED WEEK DAY LONG ARENA DRESSAGE STARTING 1ST AUGUST PRELIM TO ADV MED

1 - Preliminary 15 - W - Sponsor: KBIS
Tuesday, 16th July, 2019
Order Start time Bridle No Rider Horse Level
1 09:30:00 102 Sally Ann Redwood Kingsey queen of colour Silver
2 09:38:00 104 Emily Lambert Alvescot Easy Street Bronze
3 09:46:00 112 Victoria Chamlet Astral Boy Bronze
2 - Preliminary 17A - W - Sponsor: KBIS
Tuesday, 16th July, 2019
Order Start time Bridle No Rider Horse Level
1 10:00:00 108 Jackie Edwards Brokats Butterfly Bronze
2 10:08:00 111 Lorna Palmer ultimatum II Gold
3 10:16:00 109 Katherine Molloy Caherina Dote Silver
4 10:24:00 102 Sally Ann Redwood Kingsey queen of colour Silver
5 10:32:00 104 Emily Lambert Alvescot Easy Street Bronze
6 10:40:00 Judges Break At End Of Class
3 - Novice 23 - W
Tuesday, 16th July, 2019
Order Start time Bridle No Rider Horse Level
1 10:50:00 112 Victoria Chamlet Astral Boy Bronze
2 10:58:00 108 Jackie Edwards Brokats Butterfly Bronze
3 11:06:00 111 Lorna Palmer ultimatum II Silver
4 11:14:00 106 Jo Nash Phantom Firefly II Bronze
5 11:22:00 101 Tracey Pope rosie 0f laurel fields Bronze
6 11:30:00 115 Steph Graves Rockwell Farrah HFD Silver
7 11:38:00 Judges Break At End Of Class
4 - Novice 39 - W - Sponsor: Blue Chip
Tuesday, 16th July, 2019
Order Start time Bridle No Rider Horse Level
1 11:48:00 110 Kim Harradine Vesta sa Bronze
2 11:56:00 114 Millie Hammond Hinke Gold
5 - Elementary 45 - W
Tuesday, 16th July, 2019
Order Start time Bridle No Rider Horse Level
1 12:05:00 107 Nicole Jahanshahi Doruto Silver
2 12:13:00 105 Sally Mawer Cwmhafod royal Bronze
3 12:21:00 113 Imogen Jones Wayfarer Gold
4 12:29:00 100 Samantha Burnett Zamir Silver
5 12:37:00 115 Steph Graves Rockwell Farrah HFD Silver
6 12:45:00 114 Millie Hammond Hinke Silver
7 12:53:00 Judges Break At End Of Class
6 - Elementary 59 - W - Sponsor: Equi-Trek
Tuesday, 16th July, 2019
Order Start time Bridle No Rider Horse Level
1 13:00:00 107 Nicole Jahanshahi Doruto Silver
2 13:08:00 105 Sally Mawer Cwmhafod royal Bronze
3 13:16:00 113 Imogen Jones Wayfarer Gold
 
No images

Livery spaces

We have 2 Full or Part livery spaces
2 DIY spaces
1 Grass livery space

For all inquiries please contact jenny at Jenny.widmer@hotmail.co.uk

Job Vacancies

Volunteers for RDA
We always welcome friendly helpers on Tuesdays at 1pm. Find out more here.

Qualified Instructors
Great opportunities for qualified instructors with great benefits. Find out more here.

 

Login Form