times PDF Print E-mail
Widmer Equestrian Centre Area Festival Final 2018
SCROLL DOWN TO THE BOTTOM FOR ADDITIONAL TIMINGS AND IMPORTANT INFORMATION
1 - Area Festival Final Area Festival Final FEI Prix St Georges FEI PSG - Sponsor: Petplan Equine
Tuesday, 25th September, 2018
Order Start time Level Bridle No Rider Horse
09:00:00 Bronze 197 Isabelle Rosser Espartaco XXII
09:08:00 Bronze 207 Nora Ekelund Jomsmead Jemima
09:16:00 Bronze 248 Miranda Hughes Don Oro
09:24:00 Bronze 111 Alison Jenden Under Discussion
09:32:00 Bronze 174 Evelyn Little Bindro T
09:40:00 Bronze 184 Penny Mcdermott Ritzy
09:48:00 Judges Break
09:58:00 Bronze 227 Lizzie Bulmer Watergate
10:06:00 Bronze 256 Alison Trew PSH Indiana
10:14:00 Bronze 250 Fiona Roques roxanne Xiv
10:22:00 Bronze 294 Ruth Lovell Washington Blues
10:30:00 Bronze 228 Jane Mcwilliam Veloseti
10:38:00 Bronze 212 Janette Frost IRAMEE
10:46:00 Bronze 214 Sarah Field Devil May Care
10:54:00 Class Change Over
2 - Area Festival Final Area Festival Final FEI Prix St Georges FEI PSG - Sponsor: Petplan Equine
Tuesday, 25th September, 2018
Order Start time Level Bridle No Rider Horse
11:12:00 Silver 300 Angela Denning Di-Conti
11:20:00 Silver 208 Claire Randall Diamond Lil II
11:28:00 Silver 104 Jennifer Nissen DHI Lightning z
11:36:00 Silver 203 Julia Wort Don King
11:44:00 Silver 213 Janette Frost MIDNIGHT CASSINI
11:52:00 Silver 308 Tania Johnson zidaan
12:00:00 Silver 310 Sue Johnson serafine
12:08:00 Judges Break
12:18:00 Silver 330 Okke Krol Aldsvir Bese
12:26:00 Silver 169 Marie Matthews Winntwin
12:34:00 Silver 225 Sheena Grierson Windrushweirs Celosia
12:42:00 Silver 335 Shelly Reeve-smith Lord Navedis
12:50:00 Silver 361 Amy Blount Gkar
12:58:00 Silver 372 Tasha Wakely zagalote II
13:06:00 Class Change Over
3 - Area Festival Final Area Festival Final FEI Intermediate II FEI INT2 - Sponsor: Petplan Equine
Tuesday, 25th September, 2018
Order Start time Level Bridle No Rider Horse
13:50:00 Silver 156 Keri Ann Rockingham-smith SUNDANCE
13:58:00 Silver 272 Serena Gordon Wonderland
14:06:00 Class Change Over
4 - Area Festival Final Area Festival Final FEI Intermediate I FEI INT1 - Sponsor: Petplan Equine
Tuesday, 25th September, 2018
Order Start time Level Bridle No Rider Horse
14:16:00 Bronze 214 Sarah Field Devil May Care
14:24:00 Bronze 213 Janette Frost MIDNIGHT CASSINI
14:32:00 Bronze 248 Miranda Hughes Don Oro
14:40:00 Bronze 234 Pippa Eastlake Vincenzo Sannino
14:48:00 Bronze 271 Izzy Chaplin Vincente II
14:56:00 Bronze 340 Zoe Kiff Warden Park Jester
15:04:00 Bronze 356 Claire Lewis Dragonswick Czardas
15:12:00 Class Change Over
5 - Area Festival Final Area Festival Final FEI Intermediate I FEI INT1 - Sponsor: Petplan Equine
Tuesday, 25th September, 2018
Order Start time Level Bridle No Rider Horse
15:27:00 Silver 272 Serena Gordon Wonderland
15:35:00 Silver 225 Sheena Grierson Windrushweirs Celosia
15:43:00 Silver 336 Shelly Reeve-smith Sinderella
15:51:00 Silver 361 Amy Blount Gkar
15:59:00 Silver 372 Tasha Wakely zagalote II
16:07:00 Silver 333 Sofie Butchart Royalty
6 - Area Festival Final Area Festival Final Advanced Medium AM 91 - Sponsor: Petplan Equine
Wednesday, 26th September, 2018
Order Start time Level Bridle No Rider Horse
09:00:00 Bronze 120 Candi Soames Lady equites
09:08:00 Bronze 127 Kathy Babb Oculto's Hope
09:16:00 Bronze 153 Penny Lock Crazy L.A.'s Baby
09:24:00 Bronze 139 Caroline Evans Zidane IV
09:32:00 Bronze 113 Sarha Harnett Okey Dokey
09:40:00 Bronze 141 Natasha Gibbons Broughton Envoy
09:48:00 Bronze 197 Isabelle Rosser Espartaco XXII
09:56:00 Bronze 222 Hannah Bown Sandro's Storm
10:04:00 Judges Break
10:14:00 Bronze 249 Rachel Tetley Bono
10:22:00 Bronze 245 Claire Bernard Wortila
10:30:00 Bronze 257 Pauline Parker Delius 1
10:38:00 Bronze 258 Lauren Ruffle Freeman H
10:46:00 Bronze 325 Katie Branley Buntino
10:54:00 Bronze 327 Christine Pattle Icon Zander
11:02:00 Bronze 367 Millie Gover Kamil T
11:10:00 Judges Break
11:20:00 Bronze 363 Tanya Slade tango III
11:28:00 Bronze 268 Sarah Halls Pavarotti II
11:36:00 Bronze 306 Shirley Wright Vanilla Courage
11:44:00 Bronze 137 Georgina Tapner Bugatti ll
11:52:00 Bronze 177 Tina Attfield St Giles Fortunata
12:00:00 Bronze 157 Heidi Reed Ilar Vincent
12:08:00 Bronze 348 Melissa Dawes Keystone Royal Chrystal
12:16:00 Class Change Over
7 - Area Festival Final Area Festival Final Advanced Medium AM 91 - Sponsor: Petplan Equine
Wednesday, 26th September, 2018
Order Start time Level Bridle No Rider Horse
12:35:00 Silver 256 Alison Trew PSH Indiana
12:43:00 Silver 207 Nora Ekelund Jomsmead Jemima
12:51:00 Silver 152 Ryan O'mahoney Timon ll
12:59:00 Silver 155 Anna Slosmanis Cezare II
13:07:00 Silver 104 Jennifer Nissen DHI Lightning z
13:15:00 Silver 209 Claire Randall Undaunted
13:23:00 Judges Break
13:33:00 Silver 194 w/d w/d
13:41:00 Silver 259 Tiggi Bentley Santaire
13:49:00 Silver 262 Kerry Wright Woodcroft Don Henry
13:57:00 Silver 298 Claire Green Apollo III
14:05:00 Silver 318 Ruth Burnard Contis
14:13:00 Silver 316 Winfried  Wittebol Ziezo 1
14:21:00 Class Change Over
8 - Area Festival Final Area Festival Final Medium M73 - Sponsor: Petplan Equine
Wednesday, 26th September, 2018
Order Start time Level Bridle No Rider Horse
14:47:00 Silver 177 Tina Attfield St Giles Fortunata
14:55:00 Silver 157 Heidi Reed Ilar Vincent
15:03:00 Silver 137 Georgina Tapner Bugatti ll
15:11:00 Silver 317 L Huzzey Roucayrol
15:19:00 Silver 126 Lynne Macleod Graceful Dream
15:27:00 Silver 168 Dominic Tangi Djanno
15:35:00 Silver 164 Sian Sheridan Ardie
15:43:00 Silver 149 Sue Brougham Kittle Eclipse
15:51:00 Silver 112 Donna Johnston Egano Star
15:59:00 Silver 163 Stephen Allen Don Proviano
16:07:00 Judges Break
16:17:00 Silver 193 Fiona Pond Blacky
16:25:00 Silver 217 Lesley Hughes Ardena
16:33:00 Silver 226 Sheena Grierson Rewarding Glance
16:41:00 Silver 244 Nicola North North Dancer
16:49:00 Silver 261 Roseanne Fitzgerald Catherston Sancy
16:57:00 Silver 263 Vicky Weir Cezanne II
17:05:00 Silver 331 Okke Krol Seagry Asienna
17:13:00 Silver 349 Susan Bill Toms Diamond
17:21:00 Silver 366 Beverley Shepherd Bond
17:29:00 Silver 368 Megan Rees thorneyside tornardo
9 - Area Festival Final Area Festival Final Elementary E53 - Sponsor: Petplan Equine
Thursday, 27th September, 2018
Order Start time Level Bridle No Rider Horse
09:00:00 Bronze 103 Claudine Bichard Pascal II
09:08:00 Bronze 187 Chyna Savage Minimum Effort II
09:16:00 Bronze 125 Lisa Harrison Deoniaeth Ianto
09:24:00 Bronze 136 Alison Heywood Mersley B'Elanna
09:32:00 Bronze 147 Angela Hodges Amaai
09:40:00 Bronze 191 Lyn Willis-fleming Stakkato Silk
09:48:00 Bronze 210 Marnie Long Fleur x
09:56:00 Bronze 251 Joanne Campbell Katja
10:04:00 Judges Break
10:14:00 Bronze 166 Louise Bulless hollyfields lord gwynfor
10:22:00 Bronze 230 Victoria Carty Rockstar Rio
10:30:00 Bronze 242 Tracey Ashbee Ufano 111
10:38:00 Bronze 260 Rhian Wilkins Chanlee Secret
10:46:00 Bronze 266 Patricia Smith Helios
10:54:00 Bronze 117 Cheryl Stacey Mannanan Cool Customer
11:02:00 Bronze 299 Gina Schiessl King of Arnor
11:10:00 Bronze 304 Vicky Spanswick Godington Basileus
11:18:00 Bronze 186 Chyna Savage Indigo Dainty
11:26:00 Judges Break
11:36:00 Bronze 315 Jen Booth Chakir S Z
11:44:00 Bronze 320 Serena Bowe Drakiro Gii
11:52:00 Bronze 140 Felicity Snell Sambuco 37
12:00:00 Bronze 108 Joanne Blood Felicia IV
12:08:00 Bronze 183 Graham Noakes Fleetwood Mac II
12:16:00 Bronze 233 Diane Hunt Cotswold Odysean
12:24:00 Bronze 281 Sarah Ayres Valuta Hummelo
12:32:00 Bronze 329 Jane Hussell Crofter's Flory
12:40:00 Bronze 229 Sally Ann Tym Hoelgaard\'s Fairytale
12:48:00 Class Change Over
10 - Area Festival Final Area Festival Final Elementary E53 - Sponsor: Petplan Equine
Thursday, 27th September, 2018
Order Start time Level Bridle No Rider Horse
13:06:00 Silver 185 Jo Billing Lucky Flash
13:14:00 Silver 109 Rebethan Lord Bracken IV
13:22:00 Silver 105 Helen Browne Jellybean II
13:30:00 Silver 114 Anne Jones Magical Merlin
13:38:00 Silver 151 Kim Rowley Falko
13:46:00 Silver 122 Sarah Vousden Daydreamer
13:54:00 Silver 171 Karen Dance Donaminer
14:02:00 Silver 180 Carol Fletcher RANMORE RASCAL
14:10:00 Silver 142 Laura Dobson Flamenco Tintero
14:18:00 Judges Break
14:28:00 Silver 226 Sheena Grierson Rewarding Glance
14:36:00 Silver 237 Debbie Biscomb Hawtins Santarosa
14:44:00 Silver 255 Katherine Mcnamara Bentley XII
14:52:00 Silver 280 Fiona Roques meadow lark
15:00:00 Silver 290 Kerry Huelin Ogano van het Blokenhof
15:08:00 Silver 326 Amy Parkes Stagsden Amaretto
15:16:00 Silver 341 Christine Pattle Dassett Spirit
15:24:00 Silver 354 Kati Phillips Phillips Don Rubin 11
15:32:00 Silver 369 Lucy Henman Courting Success
15:40:00 Judges Break
15:50:00 Silver 123 Amanda Shirtcliffe New Princess
15:58:00 Silver 179 Cassilda Courtier-dutton Flicka in Clover
16:06:00 Silver 283 Mandy Chaffin Compadre Z
16:14:00 Silver 285 Anna Bruce Wolkenstein's Dream
16:22:00 Silver 293 Krystyna Monks Dubai
16:30:00 Silver 167 Izzie Dunn Distinction
11 - Area Festival Final Area Festival Final Preliminary P19 - Sponsor: Petplan Equine
Friday, 28th September, 2018
Order Start time Level Bridle No Rider Horse
09:00:00 Bronze 102 Karen Robinson Scarlet Dancer II
09:08:00 Bronze 131 Emma Delport Carrick Diamond Express
09:16:00 Bronze 190 Rachael Tanner Dougal V
09:24:00 Bronze 204 Michaela Collins Brachie Bronnie Doodles
09:32:00 Bronze 182 Zoe Law Rio XI
09:40:00 Bronze 181 Laura Williams Landmark Abstract
09:48:00 Bronze 128 Sarah Ball Whiskey Talk
09:56:00 Bronze 224 Emily Skill Xiviers Shimira
10:04:00 Judges Break
10:14:00 Bronze 264 Sophie Phillips Maia VI
10:22:00 Bronze 273 Lucinda Campbell Donna Sion
10:30:00 Bronze 286 Michelle Boliver Mill Hill
10:38:00 Bronze 309 Emma Sears Trojan Warrior
10:46:00 Bronze 323 Penny Allen Zabina
10:54:00 Bronze 344 Rachel Punch Annie V
11:02:00 Bronze 352 Jane Wright Ultimatum11
11:10:00 Bronze 357 Liz Mansbridge Newcopse Tigger
11:18:00 Judges Break
11:28:00 Bronze 365 Phyllie Robertson Sarney lad
11:36:00 Bronze 107 Maria Christina Mclean Benhill Coalman
11:44:00 Bronze 216 Michelle Parish Clohessys Sinbin
11:52:00 Bronze 219 Sarah Kemp ALS Bernish Liberation
12:00:00 Bronze 239 Rona Watson Holywell Likely Lad
12:08:00 Bronze 172 Julie Willis DOROTHY
12:16:00 Bronze 301 Leanne Sanderson RIDZERT FAN DE FIIFGEAWEI
12:24:00 Bronze 101 Rebecca Darke Nadisker
12:32:00 Bronze 373 Lizzie Dodd Leestone Bassom lady
12:40:00 Class Change Over
12 - Area Festival Final Area Festival Final Preliminary P19 - Sponsor: Petplan Equine
Friday, 28th September, 2018
Order Start time Level Bridle No Rider Horse
12:50:00 Silver 198 Demi Davis Easy Does It
12:58:00 Silver 138 Chloe De Grave Bonoham  Bertie
13:06:00 Silver 148 Hollie Cannon Zuvola
13:14:00 Silver 205 Ceri  Phipps-hewlett Hurstpark Tikkaboo
13:22:00 Silver 135 Jo Webb Surprise Star George
13:30:00 Silver 175 Fiona Smee Etola
13:38:00 Silver 106 Tonya Ellis SammyIV
13:46:00 Silver 159 Lorraine Whale Firestone Ferdinand
13:54:00 Judges Break
14:04:00 Silver 145 Susan Wheatley Bambas first
14:12:00 Silver 116 Melissa Percy Giolita
14:20:00 Silver 173 Emma Brown Texas Crown
14:28:00 Silver 238 Jennie Scott Amber Rose
14:36:00 Silver 247 Sam Parsons Mister C II
14:44:00 Silver 296 Debbie Boylan-white Henry Blue of Moorby
14:52:00 Silver 118 Gillian Lanning Edern Cobweb
15:00:00 Silver 302 Aloysia Daros Spirit of Equites
13 - Area Festival Final Area Festival Final Novice N23 - Sponsor: Petplan Equine
Saturday, 29th September, 2018
Order Start time Level Bridle No Rider Horse
09:00:00 Bronze 165 Karen Laine What a Shambles
09:08:00 Bronze 176 Jax Johnston Montserrat
09:16:00 Bronze 100 Sarah Carrington-gull Vivace Springtime Spice
09:24:00 Bronze 146 Jo Holder Cooloo Lad
09:32:00 Bronze 132 Jocelyn Hill FOXGLOVE UCS
09:40:00 Bronze 117 Cheryl Stacey Mannanan Cool Customer
09:48:00 Bronze 201 Emma Richardson Wonford Sea Spray
09:56:00 Judges Break
10:06:00 Bronze 175 Fiona Smee Etola
10:14:00 Bronze 210 Marnie Long Fleur x
10:22:00 Bronze 235 Elaine Bush Hamlets Honor
10:30:00 Bronze 236 Natascha Whitehead Jimbo Furry Foot
10:38:00 Bronze 287 Kim Emerson Broughton Miller's Man
10:46:00 Bronze 297 Debbie Boylan-white Linzgarth royal Millennium
10:54:00 Bronze 338 Sue Andrews Quick BZ
11:02:00 Bronze 342 Laura Green Ireldo L
11:10:00 Judges Break
11:20:00 Bronze 355 Lucy Clive Grandia's Derro
11:28:00 Bronze 106 Tonya Ellis SammyIV
11:36:00 Bronze 178 Vicky White Danaway Royal Ransom
11:44:00 Bronze 195 Florence Turner Braeburn V
11:52:00 Bronze 216 Michelle Parish Clohessys Sinbin
12:00:00 Bronze 223 Jenny Pickup Flightline Lucas
12:08:00 Bronze 254 Katie Huddle King Arthur VI
12:16:00 Class Change Over
14 - Area Festival Final Area Festival Final Novice N23 - Sponsor: Petplan Equine
Saturday, 29th September, 2018
Order Start time Level Bridle No Rider Horse
12:26:00 Silver 144 Tracey Fleming Hold the Blues and Twos
12:34:00 Silver 188 Georgia Dilley Brizemead ace of hearts
12:42:00 Silver 158 Caroline Frank Charo
12:50:00 Silver 211 Jenny Downing FARBEN FROHE
12:58:00 Silver 220 Rachel Elliott Hooky Gold
13:06:00 Silver 240 Sara Bates Tango III
13:14:00 Silver 243 Miriam Hackett lucy mccoy
13:22:00 Silver 247 Sam Parsons Mister C II
13:30:00 Silver 161 Emma Dance Arvorek Pilgrim
13:38:00 Judges Break
13:48:00 Silver 270 Jamie Wright Gracieu v/h Dennenbos
13:56:00 Silver 277 Alice Lawrence Zen
14:04:00 Silver 291 Jessica Williams Loriens Graceful
14:12:00 Silver 295 Michelle Bone Decanters Tiddlywinks
14:20:00 Silver 312 Lisa Sterrow Montreal Skyline
14:28:00 Silver 319 Sam Mirehouse Pauldarys Tiger Two Soxs
14:36:00 Silver 324 Liz Jenkins SalsaD,Amour
14:44:00 Silver 332 Rebecca Pocock Atinas bela
14:52:00 Silver 339 Chelsey Babbs Frank Sinatra I
15:00:00 Judges Break
15:10:00 Silver 346 Louise Magris Spider v
15:18:00 Silver 350 Lee-anne Pine Rainhill Merlyn
15:26:00 Silver 353 Petra Blazkova Fortura Diamond Queen
15:34:00 Silver 154 Karen Eves Caretino Royale
15:42:00 Silver 206 Rebecca Pearce whiskey bandit
15:50:00 Silver 183 Graham Noakes Fleetwood Mac II
15:58:00 Silver 124 Louise Robson Active Testarossa
16:06:00 Silver 292 Sarah Thomas Davidoff 84
16:14:00 Silver 313 Amanda Radford Headmore Dionysus
16:22:00 Class Change Over
15 - Area Festival Final Area Festival Final Preliminary P19 - Sponsor: Petplan Equine
Sunday, 30th September, 2018
Order Start time Level Bridle No Rider Horse
08:30:00 U21 231 Ruby Gumbley Mickey May
08:38:00 U21 241 Sarah Shackleton silver flintstone
08:46:00 U21 252 Zoe Cole Lowden Mariner
08:54:00 U21 265 Lucy Rowton-lee Dazzling
09:02:00 U21 288 Eliza Mackworth-praed John Joe Sat Nav
09:10:00 U21 360 Katie King Dreamy Gent
09:18:00 U21 305 Jennifer Byrne Athlone Jill
09:26:00 U21 321 Alice Wigmore Vox Pop
09:34:00 U21 364 Eden Powell Glasson Lad
09:42:00 U21 200 Izzy Barratt Tyntyla Osian
09:50:00 U21 134 Sophie Stone ELEGIDO
09:58:00 Class Change Over
16 - Area Festival Final Area Festival Final Novice N23 - Sponsor: Petplan Equine
Sunday, 30th September, 2018
Order Start time Level Bridle No Rider Horse
10:10:00 U21 199 Olivia Long cornaula high flyer
10:18:00 U21 202 Yu  Komiya Caraca
10:26:00 U21 305 Jennifer Byrne Athlone Jill
10:34:00 U21 321 Alice Wigmore Vox Pop
10:42:00 U21 364 Eden Powell Glasson Lad
10:50:00 U21 314 Amelia Ward Revue Star
10:58:00 U21 232 Grace Gumbley Maisie Mouse
11:06:00 U21 192 Lucy Mcmillan Chicago Rose
11:14:00 U21 253 Lara Cross Hilin trigonos
11:22:00 U21 289 William Collett Billybong
11:30:00 U21 337 Demi  Howard - Cartwright The Longhouse Rosadonna
11:38:00 Class Change Over
17 - Area Festival Final Area Festival Final Elementary E53 - Sponsor: Petplan Equine
Sunday, 30th September, 2018
Order Start time Level Bridle No Rider Horse
11:48:00 U21 274 Phoebe Turnbull Nairobi Star
11:56:00 U21 278 Gracie Catling Dalyhill Rocker
12:04:00 U21 314 Amelia Ward Revue Star
12:12:00 U21 150 Evie Lynch Fairlady
12:20:00 U21 192 Lucy Mcmillan Chicago Rose
12:28:00 U21 170 Sophie Parkinson Here Be Dragons
12:36:00 U21 269 Alex Harvey Frank IV
12:44:00 Judges Break
12:49:00 U21 282 Emily Evans Camelot IV
12:57:00 U21 279 Gracie Catling Silvano KR
13:05:00 U21 322 Amber Morris Bernwood Golden Delicious
13:13:00 U21 345 Daisy Mansfield Rayid Heartbreaker
13:21:00 U21 160 April Joynson bryntegllwynau rocky robin
13:29:00 U21 347 Alice Croft Higglytown Hero
13:37:00 Class Change Over
18 - Area Festival Final Area Festival Final Medium M73 - Sponsor: Petplan Equine
Sunday, 30th September, 2018
Order Start time Level Bridle No Rider Horse
13:47:00 U21 328 Bonnie Bourne Fin C WE
13:55:00 U21 274 Phoebe Turnbull Nairobi Star
14:03:00 U21 325 Katie Branley Buntino
14:11:00 U21 279 Gracie Catling Silvano KR
14:19:00 Class Change Over
19 - Area Festival Final Area Festival Final Medium M73 - Sponsor: Petplan Equine
Sunday, 30th September, 2018
Order Start time Level Bridle No Rider Horse
14:24:00 Bronze 180 Carol Fletcher RANMORE RASCAL
14:32:00 Bronze 122 Sarah Vousden Daydreamer
14:40:00 Bronze 110 Wendy Hudson Donna Ravallino
14:48:00 Bronze 133 Laura Henton The Fieldmaster
14:56:00 Bronze 218 Suzanna Seymour Winetou V
15:04:00 Bronze 221 Katy Lockyer My Artful Dodger
15:12:00 Bronze 275 Stephanie Richards Maesmynach Independence
15:20:00 Judges Break
15:30:00 Bronze 276 Kelly Jensen Rock'n'roll II
15:38:00 Bronze 284 Catherine Tristram Lynwood Formula
15:46:00 Bronze 290 Kerry Huelin Ogano van het Blokenhof
15:54:00 Bronze 299 Gina Schiessl King of Arnor
16:02:00 Bronze 303 Megan Broady Lady Di
16:10:00 Bronze 307 Alexis Ross Quartz
16:18:00 Bronze 311 Gemma Dalton Westoak Midsommer
16:26:00 Bronze 334 Rosie Morgan Cerice
16:34:00 Judges Break
16:44:00 Bronze 343 Gemma Dainty Polar Blue
16:52:00 Bronze 351 Lee-anne Pine Sandro's Star
17:00:00 Bronze 359 Gudrun Dean Wessel H
17:08:00 Bronze 362 Megan Livingstone Flamenco
17:16:00 Bronze 121 Elice Willett Gerento
17:24:00 Bronze 179 Cassilda Courtier-dutton Flicka in Clover
17:32:00 Bronze 215 Kym Reddrop Dassett Design
17:40:00 Bronze 293 Krystyna Monks Dubai
Arena Walks
25.09.18 7.30am to 8.15am
26.09.18 7.30am to 8.15am
27.09.18 7.30am to 8.15am
28.09.18 7.30am to 8.15am
29.09.18 7.30am to 8.15am
30.09.18 7am to 7.45am
Prize Giving
Top 10 is compulsory. It is unmounted but show attire is required. Podium for top 3, rosettes to 10th place. Timings will be displayed on the score boards
Café open
25.09.18 8am to 5.30pm
26.09.18 8am to 6.30pm
27.09.18 8am to 5.30pm
28.09.18 8am to 5pm
29.09.18 8am to 5.30pm
30.09.18 8am to 6.30pm
Warm up / exersize
The warm up arena will be open for riding 7.30am to 6pm unless classes run later than this
Stabling info
Over night stablers MUST arrive before 7pm. Anyone later than this MUST call in advance to arrange for the security gate being opened
Day stable available 8am to close of day
Over night stables are available 3pm to 2pm the following day, times can be adjusted but prior warning is required
Bedding can be ordered before arrival, additional bedding can be bought from Widmer Feeds, they are open Monday to Saturday 9am to 5pm /  Sunday 10am to 4pm
All stables need to be left mucked out with the bedding put up on the walls
ALL DOGS ARE TO BE KEPT ON LEADS AT ALL TIMES AND NOT WALKED AROUND THE FIELDS.
 
No images

Livery spaces

We have 2 Full or Part livery spaces
2 DIY spaces
1 Grass livery space

For all inquiries please contact jenny at Jenny.widmer@hotmail.co.uk

Job Vacancies

Volunteers for RDA
We always welcome friendly helpers on Tuesdays at 1pm. Find out more here.

Qualified Instructors
Great opportunities for qualified instructors with great benefits. Find out more here.

 

Login Form