Pony Club Results

The Widmer Festival Of Dressage 2019

Start date: Friday, 17th May, 2019
Test: 1 – Preliminary P15 – S – Sponsor: BackInAction
Total points: 250
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 120 Kate Rowland Manhattan 1 G 165 66.00 68
1 125 Chanell Murray Indian Summer S 171 68.40 69
1 166 Shannon O’malley Roquestar B 164.5 65.80 67
2 115 Charlotte Arnall Next Flight II B 145 58.00 60
101 Jane Clark Hugo X S 0 0.00 0

 

Test: 2 – Preliminary P17A – S – Sponsor: BackInAction
Total points: 290
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 120 Kate Rowland Manhattan 1 G 188.5 65.00 65
2 183 Melissa Richardson Gissings Lelly-Lou G 185 63.79 65
1 104 Caroline Ellis Merry Dancer S 200 68.97 70
1 144 Victoria Chamlet Astral Boy B 197.5 68.10 68
2 135 Holly Roberts Mumbai star B 187.5 64.66 65
3 166 Shannon O’malley Roquestar B 182.5 62.93 64
4 115 Charlotte Arnall Next Flight II B 166 57.24 60
130 Alison Trew Just Promise G 0 0.00 0
101 Jane Clark Hugo X S 0 0.00 0
Test: 3 – Novice N22 – S
Total points: 290
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 114 Lisa Hopkins keystone dawn chorus G 247.5 85.34 81
2 152 Lisa Hopkins Lucas G 215 74.14 60
3 158 Ben Franklin Spider Baby G 212.5 73.28 59
1 138 Alessandra Doyle Bolero Guaranito S 206.5 71.21 58
2 163 Margie Gibb Viscount II S 197.5 68.10 54
3 142 Fiona Langley Totili London S 192 66.21 54
4 106 Adam Emanuel i ecuador S 182 62.76 50
1 144 Victoria Chamlet Astral Boy B 194 66.90 54
2 125 Chanell Murray Indian Summer B 183.5 63.28 52
3 151 Louise Le Geyt Do You Love Me B 182.5 62.93 50
4 135 Holly Roberts Mumbai star B 170 58.62 48
5 173 Claire Tapp Albruni B 155 53.45 45
Test: 4 – Novice N37A – S – Sponsor: Dodson & Horrell
Total points: 270
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 185 Natasha Baker Keystone Dawn Chorus G 201.5 74.63 61
2 165 Imogen Jones Wayfarer G 191.5 70.93 57
3 158 Ben Franklin Spider Baby G 189.5 70.19 56
4 184 Lisa Hopkins lucus G 179.5 66.48 55
1 138 Alessandra Doyle Bolero Guaranito S 190.5 70.56 57
2 142 Fiona Langley Totili London S 179 66.30 55
3 163 Margie Gibb Viscount II S 179 66.30 53
4 106 Adam Emanuel i ecuador S 176.5 65.37 53
5 148 Michelle Braybrook Felice S 175 64.81 54
1 151 Louise Le Geyt Do You Love Me B 168 62.22 52
Test: 5 – Elementary E45 – S
Total points: 290
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 159 Ben Franklin De Angelis G 194.5 67.07 55
1 107 Kate Rowland innuendo v1 S 195 67.24 55
1 134 Serena Bowe Drakiro Gii B 193.5 66.72 54
2 141 Anne Crawley Malice Aforethought B 182 62.76 51
173 Claire Tapp albruni B 0 0.00 0
Test: 6 – Elementary E57 – S – Sponsor: Childeric Saddles
Total points: 280
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 165 Imogen Jones Wayfarer G 206.5 73.75 60
2 159 Ben Franklin De Angelis G 200 71.43 57
1 107 Kate Rowland innuendo v1 S 194 69.29 56
2 102 Karen Eves Caretino Royale S 188 67.14 54
3 148 Michelle Braybrook Felice S 187 66.79 54
4 103 Elizabeth King Fabulous Khan S 179 63.93 52
1 139 Lyndsey Ryder Kalistalodge mr man B 188 67.14 63
2 134 Serena Bowe Drakiro Gii B 181 64.64 52
Test: 7 – Medium M61 – S
Total points: 290
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 178 Samantha Thurman-baker Gerardo G 214.5 73.97 60
2 146 Joanna Thurman Baker Seramai G 207.5 71.55 58
3 143 Darren Hicks Burlyns Ginger Bug G 205 70.69 58
4 167 Sarah Alderman Shannondale Bressie G 196 67.59 54
1 176 Femke Meiland marvel S 186.5 64.31 52
2 103 Elizabeth King Fabulous Khan S 171 58.97 48
1 139 Lyndsey Ryder Kalistalodge mr man B 162 55.86 44
2 154 Clare Adams Federico B 155 53.45 44
Test: 8 – Medium M73 – S – Sponsor: TopSpec
Total points: 340
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 146 Joanna Thurman Baker Seramai G 254 74.71 61
2 177 Samantha Thurman- Baker Gerardo G 249.5 73.38 61
3 143 Darren Hicks Burlyns Ginger Bug G 241.5 71.03 59
4 113 Sue Carson SCS Germisco G 240.5 70.74 58
1 124 Andre Lanning Lou Bega I S 217 63.82 53
167 Sarah Alderman Shannondale Bressie G 0 0.00 0
Test: 9 – Advanced Medium AM85 – S
Total points: 340
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 113 Sue Carson SCS Germisco G 232.5 68.38 41.5
1 112 Melissa Richardson Gravgaard’s Sir Dundee S 207.5 61.03 38
1 150 Diana Clarke Hamilton VDK B 219 64.41 38.5
2 126 Sally Ann Tym Hoelgaard\’s Fairytale B 198.5 58.38 35
3 154 Clare Adams Federico B 185.5 54.56 34
Test: 10 – Advanced Medium AM92 – S – Sponsor: Equine Construction
Total points: 370
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 164 Darren Hicks Hemisphere II G 255 68.92 42
1 149 Penny Birch Diamond S 242.5 65.54 40.5
2 155 Kate Rowland Erasmus 1 S 238 64.32 40
3 112 Melissa Richardson Gravgaard’s Sir Dundee S 221.5 59.86 36
126 Sally Ann Tym Hoelgaard\’s Fairytale B 0 0.00 0
Test: 11 – FEI Prix St Georges FEI PSG – S – Sponsor: Fairfax Saddles
Total points: 380
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 164 Darren Hicks Hemisphere II G 256.5 67.50 40.5
1 155 Kate Rowland Erasmus 1 S 233 61.32 38.5

DAY 2

Test: 12 – Preliminary P19 – S – Sponsor: BackInAction
Total points: 240
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 168 Mags Mcdonnell Milchem Euro Note G 152.5 63.54 65
1 125 Chanell Murray Indian Summer S 158 65.83 68
2 109 Samantha Wallbanks Top rock Billy bear S 157 65.42 66
3 128 Rebecca Grayson Graffiti S 154.5 64.38 66
1 135 Holly Roberts Mumbai star B 156 65.00 66
2 137 Aimee Carvell Gissings Lelly-Lou B 152 63.33 65
3 117 Ellie Marsden Fleetmead Stockay B 150.5 62.71 64
4 115 Charlotte Arnall Next Flight II B 143 59.58 62
145 Tracey Bourne Bertie Bobcat B 0 0.00 0
Test: 13 – Preliminary P17A – S – Sponsor: BackInAction
Total points: 290
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 168 Mags Mcdonnell Milchem Euro Note G 178.5 61.55 63
1 109 Samantha Wallbanks Top rock Billy bear S 195.5 67.41 68
2 128 Rebecca Grayson Graffiti S 160.5 55.34 59
1 117 Ellie Marsden Fleetmead Stockay B 176.5 60.86 63
2 115 Charlotte Arnall Next Flight II B 162 55.86 60
3 137 Aimee Carvell Gissings Lelly-Lou B 161 55.52 58
4 171 Lilly Davies Teddy XI B 156.5 53.97 62
5 105 Lizzie Dodd Tengri B 152.5 52.59 55
Test: 14 – Novice N23 – S
Total points: 240
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 122 Georgina Day Princess Florina None 151 62.92 38
1 120 Kate Rowland Manhattan 1 S 161.5 67.29 41
2 108 Louise Dyett Reddina Lady S 156 65.00 39.5
1 135 Holly Roberts Mumbai star B 155.5 64.79 40.5
2 125 Chanell Murray Indian Summer B 155 64.58 39
Test: 15 – Novice N38 – S – Sponsor: Dodson & Horrell
Total points: 310
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 111 Thomas Hawkins Kalimba S 203 65.48 53
2 108 Louise Dyett Reddina Lady S 199.5 64.35 52
3 120 Kate Rowland Manhattan 1 S 191.5 61.77 52
174 Claire Tapp Al Biruni None 0 0.00 0
149 Penny Birch Diamond G 0 0.00 0
122 Georgina Day Princess Florina G 0 0.00 0
Test: 16 – Elementary E43 – S
Total points: 290
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 179 Susan Sabin river rise dirty talking S 205 70.69 57
1 156 Claudia Knight wanton warpaint B 193.5 66.72 53
2 139 Lyndsey Ryder Kalistalodge mr man B 177.5 61.21 51
3 141 Anne Crawley Malice Aforethought B 177.5 61.21 49
Test: 17 – Elementary E53 – S – Sponsor: Childeric Saddles
Total points: 340
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 129 Sophie Skyrme Carnagh Cruise S 225.5 66.32 54
2 179 Susan Sabin river rise dirty talking S 214 62.94 51
1 156 Claudia Knight wanton warpaint B 220.5 64.85 53
2 139 Lyndsey Ryder Kalistalodge mr man B 207 60.88 55
118 Jayne Gingell Hyperion S 0 0.00 0
Test: 18 – Medium M69 – S
Total points: 330
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 123 Georgina Day Hormela S 218.5 66.21 54
1 154 Clare Adams Federico B 206 62.42 51
103 Elizabeth King Fabulous Khan S 0 0.00 0
119 Lisa Waller Cambridge Himself B 0 0.00 0
Test: 19 – Medium M75 – S – Sponsor: TopSpec
Total points: 370
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 132 Gracie Catling Henton for Fun S 256.5 69.32 57
2 123 Georgina Day Hormela S 247.5 66.89 53
3 103 Elizabeth King Fabulous Khan S 209 56.49 48
119 Lisa Waller Cambridge Himself B 0 0.00 0
Test: 20 – Advanced Medium AM85 – S
Total points: 340
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 113 Sue Carson SCS Germisco G 236.5 69.56 42
1 112 Melissa Richardson Gravgaard’s Sir Dundee S 226.5 66.62 40
1 131 Alison Trew Elysium B 224 65.88 40
2 154 Clare Adams Federico B 219.5 64.56 39.5
3 126 Sally Ann Tym Hoelgaard\’s Fairytale B 203 59.71 35.5
170 Amanda Brewer Royal Rhapsody S 0 0.00 0
Test: 21 – Advanced Medium AM 91 – S – Sponsor: Equine Construction
Total points: 390
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 113 Sue Carson SCS Germisco G 267 68.46 55
1 155 Kate Rowland Erasmus 1 S 262 67.18 54
2 112 Melissa Richardson Gravgaard’s Sir Dundee S 243.5 62.44 52
1 133 Gracie Catling Silvano KR B 259 66.41 53
2 131 Alison Trew Elysium B 249 63.85 52
3 126 Sally Ann Tym Hoelgaard\’s Fairytale B 225.5 57.82 47
170 Amanda Brewer Royal Rhapsody S 0 0.00 0
136 Georgina Day Eaton 1 S 0 0.00 0
Test: 22 – FEI Prix St Georges FEI PSG – S – Sponsor: Fairfax Saddles
Total points: 380
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 155 Kate Rowland Erasmus 1 S 244 64.21 39.5

Day 3

Test: 23 – Preliminary P15 – S – Sponsor: BackInAction
Total points: 250
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 109 Samantha Wallbanks Top rock Billy bear S 166.5 66.60 67
2 125 Chanell Murray Indian Summer S 166.5 66.60 66
3 128 Rebecca Grayson Graffiti S 137.5 55.00 57
1 117 Ellie Marsden Fleetmead Stockay B 149 59.60 61
Test: 24 – Preliminary P17A – S – Sponsor: BackInAction
Total points: 290
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 109 Samantha Wallbanks Top rock Billy bear S 198.5 68.45 68
2 128 Rebecca Grayson Graffiti S 177.5 61.21 66
1 117 Ellie Marsden Fleetmead Stockay B 184.5 63.62 64
2 115 Charlotte Arnall Next Flight II B 183.5 63.28 65
2 171 Lilly Davies Teddy XI B 183.5 63.28 65
Test: 25 – Novice N22 – S
Total points: 290
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 110 Gill Peckham Hero (Huroos) S 204.5 70.52 57
2 180 Steph Graves Rockwell Blue S 197 67.93 56
3 169 Jane Elizabeth Price Five Firerings S 180.5 62.24 53
4 161 Diana Clarke Southern Cross Belicia S 170 58.62 48
5 172 Nicola Jackman Rafael VI S 167 57.59 46
1 162 Caitlin Borland Diva VI B 194 66.90 54
2 160 Lilliana Clarke WFD Cinderellow B 189 65.17 53
3 125 Chanell Murray Indian Summer B 184 63.45 51
106 Adam Emanuel i ecuador S 0 0.00 0
120 Kate Rowland Manhattan 1 S 0 0.00 0
Test: 26 – Novice N37A – S – Sponsor: Dodson & Horrell
Total points: 270
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 110 Gill Peckham Hero (Huroos) S 175.5 65.00 54
2 161 Diana Clarke Southern Cross Belicia S 173.5 64.26 53
3 169 Jane Elizabeth Price Five Firerings S 169.5 62.78 54
1 162 Caitlin Borland Diva VI B 182.5 67.59 55
2 160 Lilliana Clarke WFD Cinderellow B 180.5 66.85 55
106 Adam Emanuel i ecuador S 0 0.00 0
180 Steph Graves Rockwell Blue S 0 0.00 0
Test: 27 – Elementary E45 – S
Total points: 290
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 107 Kate Rowland innuendo v1 S 193.5 66.72 54
1 141 Anne Crawley Malice Aforethought B 174 60.00 49
Test: 28 – Elementary E53 – S – Sponsor: Childeric Saddles
Total points: 340
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 107 Kate Rowland innuendo v1 S 229 67.35 54
2 121 Katherine Mcnamara Bentley XII S 226 66.47 54
1 139 Lyndsey Ryder Kalistalodge mr man B 218 64.12 51
118 Jayne Gingell Hyperion S 0 0.00 0
Test: 29 – Medium M61 – S
Total points: 290
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 146 Joanna Thurman Baker Seramai G 215 74.14 62
1 157 Cheryl Stacey Mannanan Cool Customer B 198 68.28 56
2 121 Katherine Mcnamara Bentley XII B 174 60.00 48
3 139 Lyndsey Ryder Kalistalodge mr man B 162 55.86 46
100 Lara Akka Shanaclough Dutch Courage None 0 0.00 0
119 Lisa Waller Cambridge Himself B 0 0.00 0
Test: 30 – Medium M73 – S – Sponsor: TopSpec
Total points: 340
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 146 Joanna Thurman Baker Seramai G 250.5 73.68 60
1 132 Gracie Catling Henton for Fun S 232.5 68.38 56
2 147 Louise Hunt Warchild II S 218 64.12 53
1 157 Cheryl Stacey Mannanan Cool Customer B 217.5 63.97 52
119 Lisa Waller Cambridge Himself B 0 0.00 0
Test: 31 – Advanced Medium AM85 – S
Total points: 340
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 112 Melissa Richardson Gravgaard’s Sir Dundee S 232 68.24 43.5
1 126 Sally Ann Tym Hoelgaard\’s Fairytale B 197.5 58.09 36.5
Test: 32 – Advanced Medium AM92 – S – Sponsor: Equine Construction
Total points: 370
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col Prize Money
1 113 Sue Carson SCS Germisco G 247.5 66.89 40.5
1 147 Louise Hunt Warchild II S 230 62.16 38.5
1 133 Gracie Catling Silvano KR B 233 62.97 38.5
112 Melissa Richardson Gravgaard’s Sir Dundee S 0 0.00
149 Penny Birch Diamond S 0 0.00 0
Test: 33 – FEI Prix St Georges FEI PSG – S – Sponsor: Fairfax Saddles
Total points: 380
Place Bridle No Rider Horse Level Total % Col
1 181 Alison Trew PSH Indiana B 246.5 64.87 40.5
ODE Sunday, 28th April, 2019
Mini Under 12’s Lead rein – Sponsor: Widmer Feeds Country Store
Sunday, 28th April, 2019
Order Bridle No Rider Horse Dressage Show Jumping X Country Dressage score SJ Score XC Score Place
1 297 Phoebe Cannon Carfartha Starlight 09:15:00 9.50 10.20 31 0 0 1
Intro unders 12’s / (2B) intro overs – Sponsor: Widmer Feeds Country Store
Sunday, 28th April, 2019
Order Bridle No Rider Horse Dressage Show Jumping X Country Dressage score SJ Score XC Score Place
1 298 Ellie Marden Stocks 09:22:00 9.57 10.27 38.91 4 40 2
2 299 Lilly Davies Teddy 09:29:00 10.04 10.34 32.39 4 20 1
3 300 Catherine Teasdell Jim 09:36:00 10.11 10.41 33 8 0 1
1 236 Vicki Butterfield Bud 09:43:00 10.28 10.58 33.26 8 0 2
Prelim – Sponsor: Widmer Feeds Country Store
Sunday, 28th April, 2019
Order Bridle No Rider Horse Dressage Show Jumping X Country Dressage score SJ Score XC Score Place
2 255 Lily Hinch Gew Moonstone 09:50:00 10.35 11.05 36.3 8 20 3
3 267 Sharon Sachania Topper 09:57:00 10.42 11.12 36.35 4 0 2
4 284 Charlotte Moore Esther 10:04:00 10.49 11.19 35.19 0 85 4
5 287 Katharine Wall Otmoor Peace Train 10:11:00 10.56 11.26 wd
6 294 Florence Swanton Skippy (Jack) 10:18:00 11.03 11.33 39.04 0 0 1
7 Judges Break 10:25:00 11.10 11.40
Novice – Sponsor: Widmer Feeds Country Store
Sunday, 28th April, 2019
Order Bridle No Rider Horse Dressage Show Jumping X Country Dressage score SJ Score XC Score Place
1 216 Amelia Longman Alfie 10:35:00 11.20 11.50 37.32 4 20 4
2 296 Paula Bryant Spring 10:43:00 11.27 11.57 45 4 e e
3 88 Hilary Westall Zelly 10:51:00 11.34 12.04 40.54 4 0 1
4 89 Katie Bovingdon STAFFORD CHARLIE 10:59:00 11.41 12.11 42.68 4 20 5
5 90 Charlotte Paull Tizer 11:07:00 11.48 12.18 45.54 4 0 3
6 91 Emma Welch Golden Horizon (Lilly) 11:15:00 11.55 12.25 44.82 0 0 2
7 92 Andrea Langley TJS Double Diamond 11:23:00 12.02 12.32 36.64 hc
finish 11.31 12.09 12.39